Rhuddlan & Dyserth to Prestatyn High School

Dedicated School Transport Term Time Only – Monday – Friday

Service run – Drops off & collects on school premises

Morning

PS1
Dyserth Voel Depot 7.55
Rhuddlan, Rhyl Rd Bus Stop 8.00
Kings Head, Dyserth Rd Bus Stop 8.02
Princes Park Bus Stop 8.04
Dyserth, Tre Castell Bus Stop 8.10
Dyserth, Old Bank Bus Stop 8.15
Pendre Farm Bus Stop 8.20
Gwelfor Park Bus Stop 8.23
Meliden, Garage Bus Stop 8.25
Prestatyn High School 8.30

Afternoon

PS2
Prestatyn High School 15.10
Meliden Garage Bus Stop 15.13
Pendre Farm Bus Stop 15.20
Dyserth, Tre Castell Bus Stop 15.25
Dyserth, Old Bank Bus Stop 15.28
Grenville Ave/ Dyserth Rd Bus Stop 15.33
Princes Park Bus Stop 15.35
Vicarage Lane Bus Stop/Treetops Ct. 15.37

Fares: Single £1.50, Return £2.50 and Weekly £10.00

Contact Us 01745 570309

*** For passengers aged 16+

MY TRAVEL PASS is a discounted travel scheme funded by the Welsh Government providing people in Wales aged 16,17 and 18 with 1/3 discount of their bus travel. This pass will be accepted on our bus service. To apply call 0300 200 22 33.