St Brigid’s School, Denbigh Bus Services

Route 1 – Timetable from Dyserth to St Brigids School Denbigh (Approximate Times)

Morning Route

07:40 Voel Depot
07:45 Meliden Church
07:49 Meliden Road/Bryntirion Avenue
07:54 Ffith Bus Stop
08:00 Denman Stores, Tynewydd Crossroads
08:05 Parrys Corner
08:12 Sainsburys
08:15 Highlands Rd Bus Stop, Rhuddlan
08:40 St Brigid’s School

Afternoon Route

Arrive St Brigids School 15:30
Depart St Brigids School 15:45
St Asaph, Opposite Surgery 16:00
Highlands Rd Bus Stop Rhuddlan 16:15
Sainsburys 16:19
Parrys Corner 16:23
Alexandra Hospital 16:26
Eastville – Opposite Denman Stores 16:28
Ffrith Bus Stop 16:32
Meliden Road / Bryntirion Avenue 16:37
Meliden Church 16:40
Voel Depot 16:45

£24.00 per child per week for 5 return journeys/pre booking required

Route 2 – Timetable from Dyserth to St Brigids School Denbigh (Approximate Times)

Morning Route

Dyserth to Rydal School & Lyndon Prep School

08:00 Kinmel Bay Church
08:15 Abergele, Pensarn Roundabout
08:40 St Brigids School

Afternoon Route

St Brigid’s School to Colwyn Bay

15:30 Arrive St Brigids School
15:45 Depart St Brigids School
16:10 Abergele, Pensarn Roundabout
16:20 Kinmel Bay

£24.00 per child per week for 5 return journeys/pre booking required